Inter-school Fencing Championship (NT)
2004-2005 Individual Result
 
 
Boys A Grade - Foil Girls A Grade - Foil

1stChu Wing HongSha Tin Methodist College

1stLau Pui YimSMKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial College

2ndLeung Wing FaiHelen Liang Memorial Sec. Sch. (Shatin)

2ndChan Yuen LamHang Seng Sch. of Commerce

3rdKo Hin PakLam Tai Fai College

3rdLaw Wing TungHang Seng Sch. of Commerce

4thNg Siu WaiHang Seng Sch. of Commerce

4thLee Cheong YeeLST Ku Chiu Man Sec. Sch.

 
 
Boys B Grade - Foil Girls B Grade - Foil

1stMan Ngo YinKiangsu-Chekiang College (Shatin)

1stLiu Yan WaiLam Tai Fai College

2ndChu Wing HeiBuddhist Wong Wan Tin College

2ndMa Cheuk KwanHelen Liang Memorial Sec. Sch. (Shatin)

3rdChan Chun YinShatin Government Sec. Sch.

3rdTo Suet WaPui Ying College

4thYeung Chun HoLST Ku Chiu Man Sec. Sch.

4thChan Kei WaiShatin Government Sec. Sch.

 
 
Boys C Grade - Foil Girls C Grade - Foil

1stLai Ka TsunTak Sun Sec. Sch.

1stMa Hoi LingSMKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial College

2ndWong Wai ChungPui Ying College

2ndWan Suet MeiKiangsu-Chekiang College (Shatin)

3rdLow Ho TinKiangsu-Chekiang College (Shatin)

3rdCheung Hei ManLST Ku Chiu Man Sec. Sch.

4thCheung Tung HeiTin Ka Ping Sec. Sch.

4thLo Yan YeeTin Ka Ping Sec. Sch.

 
 
Boys A Grade - Epee Girls A Grade - Epee

1stChiu Chi LapKiangsu-Chekiang College (Kwai Chung)

1stLaw Suk ManShatin Government Sec. Sch.

2ndChoi Cheuk YuKiangsu-Chekiang College (Kwai Chung)

2ndLo Pan PanJockey Club Ti-I College

3rdLui Kat PoKiangsu-Chekiang College (Kwai Chung)

3rdCheung Chi SumHelen Liang Memorial Sec. Sch. (Shatin)

4thChan Chi LapKiangsu-Chekiang College (Kwai Chung)

4thLeung Sze NgaCUHK FAA Chan Chun Ha Sec. Sch.

 
 
Boys B Grade - Epee Girls B Grade - Epee

1stTang Chung YuenCNEC Christian College

1stMa Cheuk KwanHelen Liang Memorial Sec. Sch. (Shatin)

2ndChan Shun ChingKiangsu-Chekiang College (Kwai Chung)

2ndLiu Yan WaiLam Tai Fai College

3rdChan Chun YinShatin Government Sec. Sch.

3rdYeung Hiu KwanJockey Club Ti-I College

4thMan Ngo YinKiangsu-Chekiang College (Kwai Chung)

4thCheung Sik LuiHelen Liang Memorial Sec. Sch. (Shatin)

 
 
Boys C Grade - Epee Girls C Grade - Epee

1st:Wong Wai Fai【St Francis Xavier's Sch. Tsuen Wan】

1st:Wong Shuk Man【Heung To Middle Sch. (Tin Shui Wai)】

2nd:Yam Ching Tak【Cotton Spinners Association Sec. Sch.】

2nd:Ma Hoi Ling【SMKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial College】

3rd:Chu Man Ho【Kiangsu-Chekiang College (Kwai Chung)】

3rd:Wong Tsz Ying【POHs Tang Pui King Memorial College】

4th:Shi Ka Lok【SKH Lam Kau Mow Sec. Sch.】

4th:Shum Ka Ki【Helen Liang Memorial Sec. Sch. (Shatin)】